Optical Fiber Accessories

Accessories
12-144 fiber Distribution Frame (ODF)
Applications: Telecommunications subscriber loop. Fiber to the home. LAN/WAN. CATV. Very compact, light-weighted and low protrusion design. Modular ADAPTOR panels One cam lock secures two doors. Aluminum housing, epoxy coating, beige color, powder coating is optional. Rubber grommets sealed for cable holes.


Devices- Couplers
Optical networks CATV Test and measurement equipment Fiber sensors FEATURES All fiber construction Small size Bidirectional Low loss Low back reflection Wideband Environmentally stable FIBER OPTIC COUPLER Single Mode Miniaturized Fiber Optic Couplers perform the same basic function as single mode 2 x 2 fiber optic couplers i.e. splitting and tapping optical signal in number of applications. The additional feature is the miniaturized housing which makes them useful for any compact application. LT Engineering manufactures All-Fiber miniaturized couplers from proven fused technology with variety of optical performance at different wavelengths to fulfill system designer's requirements. These compact devices provide low insertion loss, extremely low back reflection, low polarization dependence and stability over variety of environmental conditions. In house process expertise


Optical Fiber Attenuators
Optical Fiber Fixed & variable Attenuators.... FEATURES • All fiber construction • Bidirectional • Low back reflection • Wideband • Environmentally stable APPLICATIONS • Optical power control / equalization • Optical networks • CATV • Test and measurement equipment
Devices-Inline Attenuators


Optical Fiber Joint Enclosure
FIBER OPTIC JOINT CLOSURE 1.GENERAL 1.1 Application The Fiber Optic Splice Case is used in aerial, ducted buried application 1.2 Construction The consists of plastic case, metal shelf, splice tray, tray cover, Sealing tape, sealing cord and other accessories. It has two cable entrances at each end. The case can be sealed mechanically by compressing the sealing material and can made entered. Shape size: 460x180x108(mm x mm x mm) Weight: about 3kg Maximum cable diameter:24 mm Minimum cable diameter: 10 mm 1.3 Environment Temperature:-40~60℃ Air Pressure :70~106Kpa


Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Features Low insertion Loss Ultra low back reflection Minimum apex offset Customized lengths High crush and tensile strength Specifications Connector type FC/ST/SC Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm Fiber type Single Mode and Multimode Cable Diameter 3mm or 0.9mm Polish Type PC / SPC/ UPC Insertion Loss < 0.5 dB (typical) Return Loss < 45dB (typical) Operating Temperature -20 o C +70o C
Patch cord & Pigtails


Optical Fiber Pigtails
Features Low insertion Loss Ultra low back reflection Minimum apex offset Customized lengths High crush and tensile strength Specifications Connector type FC/ST/SC Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm Fiber type Single Mode and Multimode Cable Diameter 3mm or 0.9mm Polish Type PC / SPC/ UPC / APC Insertion Loss < 0.5 dB (typical) Return Loss < 45dB (typical) Operating Temperature -20 o C +70o C


Simplex & Duplex Pigtails & Patch Cords
Simplex / Duplex Pigtails & Patch Cords with FC, SC, ST & LC connecotrs.